TRB Alumni

  Welcome, Three Rivers Battalion Alumni! If you have information you would like to submit about yourself or you are interested in getting information and emails about the current ROTC program, our annual Grand Military Ball, or more, please follow the link to a fill out a Google Form. Our cadet battalion S5 or cadre will be in touch with you soon. We would also love for you to send us pictures or advice.

  The Army ROTC Program has been a commissioning source for the United States Army for over 100 years and the Three Rivers Battalion Army ROTC Program has been commissioning officers since 1918. We are committed to recognizing our distinguished alumni in our “Wall of Fame” at the University of Pittsburgh. The wall is dedicated to those Army ROTC Alumni who have contributed to the Army and/or society in a positive way. If you are, or know, an alumni member who should be nominated, please reach out to us!

Alumni Outreach Form

TRB Wall of Fame

Lieutenant General Jody Daniels image

LTG Jody Daniels

Commander, U.S. Army Reserves

Lieutenant General Alan Lynn image

LTG Alan R. Lynn

Director of the Defense Information Systems Agency

Major General Steve Grove image

MG Steve R. Grove

Former Director of the Army Quadrennial Defense Review Office

Major General Christopher Haas image

MG Christopher K. Haas

Director of Force Management and Development, United States Special Operations Command

Brigadier General James Blackburn image

BG James R. Blackburn

Frrmer Deputy Commanding General of the U.S. Army North, Fifth Army

Brigadier General William Graham image

BG William H. Graham

Former Commander of the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers' North Atlantic Division

TRB Notable Alumni

Caileigh Carei

Carei became the first female infantry officer in the history of the PA National Guard, upon commissioning in 2017.

TRB Alumni By Year

Class of 2020

  • Bailey, Katelyn
  • Baker, Robert
  • Calhoun, Ryan
  • Check, Jarod
  • Clifton, Marcus
  • Fox, Rebekah
  • Frasier, Emma
  • Gibbs, Caitlyn
  • Groce, Caleb
  • Guido, Samuel
  • Jackson, William
  • James, Mackenzie
  • Janicki, Jacob
  • Kohler, Luke
  • Krzywonos, Mitchell
  • Marinelli, Anthony
  • Michael, Mackenzie
  • McCartney, Abrielle
  • Pecoraro, Timothy
  • Pinedo, Peter
  • Roe, Colt
  • Schumer, Dylan
  • Silagyi, Isabella
  • Sommerville, Lewis
  • Tang, Nathaniel
  • Gomez, Cassandra
  • Walsh, Wendi
  • Way, Joshua
  • Wiggins, Noah
  • Wollenweber, Joshua
  • Yenchko, Abbygale
  • Zhang, Kevin
  • Luckman, Mitchell
  • McDade, Owen

Class of 2019

  • Alonso David
  • Bair Nathan
  • Bean Christian
  • Bright Victoria
  • Busko Kasey
  • Carl Casey
  • Caruso Michael
  • Channell Patrick
  • Clark Elijiah
  • Clegg, Brittany
  • Craw, Nicholas
  • Cushman, Sean
  • Defay, Marcello
  • Delpha, Daniel
  • Dong, Shay
  • Edwards, Damopn
  • Elisio, Alexandria
  • Evangeliste, Madeline
  • Fertig, Bailey
  • Gaines, Capri
  • Garcia, Daniel
  • Grimes, Samantha
  • Hargett, Marshawna
  • Harrison, Sidney
  • Headley, Devon
  • Helsel, Cheyenne
  • Hill, Leo
  • Hill, Kristian
  • Johnston, Elijiah
  • Jory-Geiger, Jared
  • Jung, Edward
  • Kierstan, Ryan
  • Larkin, Joshua
  • Magowan, Caleb
  • Marsh, Isabel
  • Martin, Austin
  • Miller, Nicholas
  • Morse, Eliott
  • Mraz, Daniel
  • Platero, Pablo
  • Ptak, Whitney
  • Rakocy, Rachael
  • Randolph, Wilmus
  • Santora, Abigial
  • St. Cyr, Wesley
  • Starr, MacKenzie
  • Talerico, Matthew
  • Thompson, Ciera
  • Traeger, Grant
  • Warshawsky, Jonah
  • Weidinger, Hannah
  • Weiland, Jacob
  • Williamson, Damontaye

Class of 2018

  • Bair, Nathaniel
  • Bean, Christian
  • Blackley, William
  • Carl, Casey
  • Caruso, Mike
  • Coleman, Katee
  • Cooper, Megan
  • Cushman, Sean
  • DeFay, Marcello
  • Fertig, Bailey
  • Gaines, Capri
  • Gallagher, Emily
  • Grabski, Mara
  • Harrison, Sidney
  • Hildebrand, James
  • Hill, Kristian
  • Hill, Leo
  • Horn, Zachary
  • Jung, Edward
  • Krinock, Gregory
  • Lee, Justin
  • Myers, Ricky
  • Platero, Pablo
  • Russell, Alexandra
  • Tolbert, Alexandar
  • Traeger, Grant
  • Wacker, Madeline
  • Warshawsky, Jonah
  • Wienczkowski, Michael

Class of 2017

  • Boice, Jacob
  • Carei, Caileigh
  • Carne, jason
  • Chalfant, Jessica
  • Chang, May
  • Christman, Hunter
  • Famularo, Stephen
  • Flynn, Matthew
  • Gonzalez, Erickson
  • Green, Michael
  • Herbert, Brandon
  • Kabusk, Gregory
  • Kumburis, Nicholas
  • Liptrot, Kilian
  • Merjan, Jacob
  • Nieberding, Matthew
  • Radford, Reed
  • Rushmore, Charles
  • Sell, Joseph
  • Shaw, Matthew
  • Shaw, Stephen
  • Starinsky, Stephen
  • Talbert, Eli
  • Woytovich, Mitchell

Class of 2016

  • Barclay, Kara
  • Bowers, Jared
  • Chang, Woo Young
  • Church, Emily
  • Dukovic, Michael
  • Guerrier, Sarah
  • Harshbarger, Justin
  • Hoffman, Benjamin
  • Holloway, Dakota
  • Jasko, Kyle
  • Kolar, Sean
  • Kosma, Sean
  • Laman, Ulysses
  • Lawson, Violet
  • Mazarella, Joseph
  • McClain, Joseph
  • Onyango, Samson
  • Piontkowski, Philip
  • Pyle, Garett
  • Schirra, Alexander
  • Solida, Stephanie
  • Tanenbaum, Phillip
  • Tannous, Nathan
  • Thurner-Diaz, Maria
  • Watson, Samuel
  • Zaitsev, Dennis
  • Zumpino, Andrew

Class of 2015

  • Alderman, Connor
  • Barceleau, Dominic
  • Beierschmitt, Trevor
  • Benton, Brianne
  • Bentz, Christina
  • Bogdanski, Richard
  • Campana, Marco
  • Curtis, William
  • Fazliddin, Felix
  • Firestone, Joshua
  • Haas, Joseph
  • Heflin, Dennis
  • Locke, Gregory
  • Lohman, Nigel
  • Mangiarelli, Joseph
  • Noorlag, Stephen
  • Pilkington, Austin
  • Pinzon, Edward
  • Sessoms, Jemel
  • Silva, Matthew
  • Thornquist, Andrew
  • Warrender, Justin
  • Warrender, Lauren
  • Witt, Martin
  • Wojick, Clinton
  • Wolfe, Joshua
  • Yang, Christopher
  • Yang, Giho
  • Zielinski, Connor

Class of 2014

  • Bolock, Leo
  • Bowen, Tyler
  • Bresson, Rusell
  • Brownlee, Benjamin
  • Butz, Emily
  • Clarke, Daniel
  • Eggert, Heather
  • Flickinger, Erin
  • Geiman, Majken
  • Granfield, Nicholas
  • Guilyard, Veronica
  • Korzon, Thomas
  • Leonhard, Andrew
  • Mares, Jordan
  • Messer, Andrew
  • Messier, John
  • Mooney, Peter
  • Murtonen, Bradley
  • Nalbach, Tyler
  • Natasi, Dennis
  • Nye, Kennedy
  • Peplinski, Alex
  • Smith, Eric
  • Valera, Stephanie
  • Yoder, Jenna

Class of 2013

  • Alexander, Trask
  • Baxter, Christopher
  • Beaumont, Adam
  • Bobenrieth, Vincent
  • Cronin, Ryan
  • Crosen, Michael
  • Danze, Eric
  • Davis, Geoffrey
  • Drnek, Clayton
  • Fox, Mark
  • Fox, Matthew
  • Gurta, Michelle
  • Italiano, Kristopher
  • Kennedy, Christopher
  • Kimball, Jacob
  • Lam, Toland
  • Lloyd, Christopher
  • March, Lauren
  • Martin, Kenneth
  • Mayer, Daniel
  • Melville, Emily
  • Mertz, Harry
  • Neal, Hayley
  • Nichols, Natasha
  • Pasquarette, Jay
  • Schlegel, Alyssa
  • Shirey, Ethan
  • Short, David
  • Stankovitz, William
  • Szczur, Bryan
  • Trees, Ryan
  • Yap, Lawrence

Class of 2012

  • Conley, Sean
  • Connors, Robert
  • Cooper, Robert
  • Czartorski, Thomas
  • Dorsey, James
  • Friedman, Joseph
  • Fuller, Dustin
  • Gribshaw, Andrew
  • Hall, Brittany
  • Hershfield, Thomas
  • Hokrein, Peter
  • Kay, Andrew
  • Kerr, Seth
  • Kervandjian, Mary
  • Lowers, Angelina
  • Manges, Daniel
  • Marchand, Joseph
  • Paukert, Travis
  • Potter, Lindsey
  • Reaghard, Ryan
  • Schwartzmier, Michael
  • Snyder, Benjamin
  • Strunck, James
  • Weaver, Travis
  • Wilde, William

Class of 2011

  • Ahnert, Jordan
  • Cooper, James
  • Drysdale, Zachary
  • Giunto, Justin
  • Grimm, David
  • Halaszynski, Daniel
  • Hummel, Joseph
  • Johnson, Carolyn
  • Kearcher, Konrad
  • Mancuso, Gabriel
  • Messina, Nicholas
  • Park, Nicholas
  • Ryan, Brittany
  • Ryan, John
  • Schott, David
  • Sinclair, Joseph
  • Tubio, Terrence
  • Vitti, Joseph
  • Walser, Michael
  • Wells, Cassondra

Class of 2010

  • Amey, Andrew
  • Beckers, Daniel
  • Bowser, John
  • Brown, Christopher
  • Conroy, Megan
  • DEmilio, Edward
  • Galbraith, Kelley
  • Grieb, Aaron
  • Harber, Duane
  • Jobkar, Edwin
  • Johnson, Matthew
  • Joyce, Thomas
  • Killmeyer, Lucas
  • Kingston, Ryan
  • Krukar, Lauren
  • Larson, Ryan
  • Lobb, Timothy
  • Lopata, Jesse
  • Matlick, John
  • Matwijec, Andrew
  • Mitro, William
  • Mulholland, Teresa
  • ODonnell, Joseph"
  • Paul, Benjamin
  • Pluciennik, Edward
  • Quirk, Jeffrey
  • Randall, Evan
  • Stough, Anthony
  • Tan, Peter
  • Weidner, Robyn

Class of 2009

  • Campbell, Drew
  • Cavey, Matthew
  • Church, Craig
  • Clements, Carolyn
  • Davis, Brandon
  • Gaworski, Dustin
  • Green, Gary Regis
  • Harrison, Michael
  • Johnson, Erika
  • Kiser, Branden
  • Kopack, Kimberly
  • Krukar, John
  • Lewandowski, Paul
  • Martz, Gregory
  • Miracle, Joli
  • Paulick, Amy
  • Peterson, Mary
  • Plowman, Ryan
  • Rodgersfischl, Peter
  • Sales, Wesley
  • Shallenberger, Joshua
  • Shea, Timothy
  • Tudor, Colin

Class of 2008

  • Anderson, Christopher
  • Boudreau, Grant
  • Brenner, Dana
  • Camp, Sara
  • Carrol-Smith, Ethan
  • Cerra, John
  • Deel, Andrew
  • DiGruttolo, Alan
  • Donaldson, Megan
  • Dufner, Timothy
  • Herold, Kristen
  • Herrera, Mateo
  • Hillberry, Justin
  • Klenk, Mark
  • McDonald, Duane
  • Miller, Jennifer
  • Morganti, Steven
  • Phelps, Thomas
  • Pegher, Julie
  • Rively, Adam
  • Rodd, Abram
  • Rutgers, Alexander
  • Skrinjorich, Joseph
  • Wood, James
  • Zappe, Kiona

Class of 2007

  • Bennett, John
  • Deal, Michael
  • Gain, Michael
  • Geffel, Melanie
  • Gookin, Joseph
  • Guelfi, Edward
  • Hohman, Jacob
  • Kent, Logan
  • Kozminski, Craig
  • LaCroix, Elise
  • Levine, Jason
  • Lock, Andrew
  • Magga, Michael
  • McDonough, Shannon
  • Miller, Benjamin
  • Molisee, Frank
  • Paduana, Gary
  • Ploskunah, Amy
  • Portnoff, Jacob
  • Shay, Michael
  • Thomas, Andrew
  • Thomas, Bellini
  • Wallace, Steven
  • Wills, Ronald
  • Wiltrout, Joshua
  • Wright, Matthew
  • Zombelt, Rudolph

Class of 2004

  • Kling, John

Class of 2003

  • Finnegan, Mark
  • Gannon, Susan

Class of 2002

  • Feltz, Joel
  • Repasky, Michael
  • Stewart, Edward

Class of 2001

  • Dunmire, Ryan
  • Fulmer, Mark
  • Wiley, Jessica

Class of 1999

  • Metcalf, Christopher
  • Svaranowic, Danno
  • Ashbaugh, Nick

Class of 1998

Class of 1997

  • Scott, David
  • Peters, Adam

Class of 1996

  • Diaz, Beth

Class of 1994

  • Alexander, Nick
  • Baker, Thomas
  • Bollinger, Buck
  • Boyarski, John
  • Callahan, Paul
  • Dutka, Gregory
  • Herrick, John
  • Meneskie, Christian
  • Olson, Greg
  • Ott, David
  • Peden, Tiffany
  • Stone, Angela
  • Voltz, John

Class of 1993

  • Alexander, Sharon
  • Branam, Susan
  • Brownley, Jeffrey
  • Cornali, Jamie
  • Gregoire, Jemma
  • Lange, Jason
  • Loedding, Barbara
  • Pearson, Jesse
  • Pike, Robert
  • Russell, Harrison
  • Sturtevant, Amanda
  • Weigl, Maureen
  • Wilson Jr., Francis
  • Yauger, Robert

Class of 1992

  • Davis, Brad
  • Dedig, Michelle
  • Donnachie, Craig
  • Gropp, Eric
  • James Jr., Robert
  • Leone, Pietro
  • McShane, Katie
  • Milan-Lent, Jennifer
  • Ott, Colleen
  • Rosenberg, David
  • Sechler, Jeremy
  • Shlikas, Joseph

Class of 1991

  • Battisti, Quentin
  • Bradshaw, Dennis
  • Breitenstein, Brett
  • Galvin, Joseph
  • Harris, Frederick
  • Henderson, Carlos
  • Howett Jr., Richard
  • Impavido, Donald
  • Pannaman, Jeffrey
  • Park, Philip
  • Seperack, Michael
  • Thorne, James
  • Weinschenker, Kurt
  • Whitmire, Molly

Class of 1990

  • Cook, Charles
  • Dudley, Mark
  • Edwards III, William
  • Floegel, theresa
  • Geeza, Michael
  • Gusavage, Gregory
  • Hartmann, Charles
  • Huschak, Michelle
  • Leto, Vincent
  • Poirier, Coleen
  • Pronesti, James
  • Yost, Cynthia

Class of 1989

  • Alexander, Douglas
  • Bilik, Joseph
  • Budihas, Richard
  • Caravaggio, Harry
  • Dusterhoff, David
  • Falk, Sharon
  • Favand, Laura
  • Ferrere, Daniel
  • Gilbert, Jeffrey
  • Griffin, John
  • Impavido, Leo
  • Jogun, Eric
  • Johnson, Eric
  • Jurden, John
  • Kneram, Mark
  • McCune, Andrew
  • Scott, Melovee
  • Selbey III, Charles
  • Urso, Jeffrey
  • Vogelhut, Jonas
  • Vogtman, Duane
  • Wortman, David
  • Young, William

Class of 1988

  • Bodnar, Joseph
  • Cairns, Mark
  • Chizmar, Michael
  • Costello, William
  • Crawford, Russell
  • Ferrere, Jeanne
  • Garzarelli, Daniel
  • Graham, William
  • Ingros, Douglas
  • McDevitt, Brenda
  • McDevitt, Christopher
  • Miller, Jerome
  • Page, Neil
  • Sievers, Kenneth
  • Sumrok, John
  • Turner, Jill
  • Watson, Charles
  • Zindren, Theodore

Class of 1987

  • Bessasparis, Michael
  • Delaney, Michael
  • Eisel, Lisa
  • Foulkrod, Daniel
  • Green, Jacquelyn
  • Kent, Gary
  • Losch, Victor
  • Malanga, Andrew
  • Middleton, Lymus
  • Moore, Joseph
  • Natoli, Joan
  • Rietscha, Edward
  • Rubinstein, Elynn
  • Simmons Jr., St. Clair
  • Smith, Kimberly
  • Wiersma, Gretchen
  • Williams, John
  • Withrow, Kent

Class of 1986

  • Anderson, Kurt
  • Dunheimer, David
  • Flacinski, Richard
  • Hart, Pamela
  • Heflin, Jogn
  • Hofer, James
  • Irwin, Robert/li>
  • Meneghini, Michael
  • Mesick, Mary
  • Sebelle, William
  • Shaw-Irwin, Debra
  • Taylor, Victor
  • Trexler, Michael

Class of 1985

  • Geinzer, William
  • Jakielo, John
  • Mangones, Pierre
  • Toomey, Daniel
  • Walker, Joy
  • Wolfe, Douglas

Class of 1984

  • Bolt, Jodie
  • Chmura, Timothy
  • Harding, Joel
  • Scheels, Richard
  • Fleischauer, Richard
  • Holzer, George
  • Howell, Jody
  • Lancaster, Frederich
  • McCormick, Michael
  • Molnar, Elmer
  • Ziegler, Derick
  • Class of 1982

    • Gunderman, Warren
    • Romesburg II, Charles
    • Steininger, Steven

    Class of 1981

    • Burch III, Olger
    • Nerone, Marcus
    • Reagle, William
    • Yuan, Christina

    Class of 1980

    • Eilenfield, Nancy
    • Ertter, Amy
    • Harter, Gary
    • Hayson, Tom
    • Istenes, Debbie
    • Kunkle, Rose
    • Perl, Howard
    • Ratz, Mark
    • Ridgeway, Amy
    • Schatz, Ed
    • Steininger, Steve
    • White, Cindy

    Class of 1978

    • Bell, Janet
    • LaSmith Sr., Calvin

    Class of 1977

    • Andreo, Larry
    • Cerutti, Karan
    • Girdwood, Aylmer
    • Mitchell, Deborah
    • Pellegrini, Robert
    • Poropatich, Ronald
    • Toski, Mary

    Class of 1975

    • Czuszak, Charlene
    • Dacey, Gary
    • Kovac, Robert
    • Mason, Teresa
    • Read Jr., Robert
    • Saulsbery, Patricia
    • Saulsbery, Thomas
    • Shriver, Natalie

    Class of 1974

    • Hashimoto, Karen
    • Kling, John

    Class of 1973

    • Jennings, Barbara
    • Oberst, David
    • Pozorski Sr., Paul

    Class of 1972

    • Kortz, James
    • Srsic-Stoehr, Kathleen

    Class of 1970

    • Brocious, Albert
    • Clagett, David
    • Reichelderfer, Ronald